SOMETHING ELSE is Eastside's eclectic comedy music show, presented by Rob G and embracing the weird and wonderful.
Visit the Something Else program page
- All Episodes//
- Something Else on Sun, 21-04
Something Else
11:30 am Sun 21 Apr 24

Duration: 1hr 30min
Playlist:
R.A.D.I.O by SOMETHING ELSE (loc)
That Was The Self Combustion Band With by Something Else (loc)
Try A Little Tenderness by Otis Redding (loc)
my baby's got a crush on frankenstein by soupy sales (loc)
what's in the toaster - 7 inch Simon & G by Something Else (loc)
Just Like Belgium by Elton John (loc)
POST WITH POSTMARK by Something Else (loc)
Girls & Boys by Blur (loc)
oh wakka doo wakka day by Something Else (loc)
I Walk The Line by Leonard Nimoy (loc)
DJ WITH HAWAII PART 1 by Something Else (loc)
Aeroplane Jelly by Ted Mulry Gang (loc)

Share This Episode:
https://eastsidefm.org/somethingelse/episodes/2024-04-21-930pm/
Copy






