Something Else

11:30 am Sun 28 May 23

Something Else - 11:30am May 28, 2023

Program Page: Something Else

Duration: 1hr 30min

SOMETHING ELSE is Eastside's eclectic comedy music show, presented by Rob G and embracing the weird and wonderful.
Visit the Something Else program page

Playlist:

(I Can't Get No) Satisfaction by The Residents (loc)

Whole Wide World by Wreckless Eric (loc)

Thoughts Of Jellybean by Harold Earwax Gutter (loc)

The Gnu Song by Flanders & Swann (loc)

silent treatment by Something Else (loc)

basket weaving by Something Else (loc)

SHOCK ROCK WITH LIONEL PROVOCATIVE by Something Else (loc)

Tusk by Fleetwood Mac (loc)

The Procrastinator by Something Else (loc)

Is It A Lie Part 6 by Something Else (loc)

I Go To Spain by Steve Bent (loc)

Nag Nag Nag by Cabaret Voltaire (loc)

Little One by Mike Walsh (loc)

View Latest Episodes

View the Something Else program page

Share This Episode:

https://eastsidefm.org/somethingelse/episodes/2023-05-28-930pm/

Copy